IBM
Exam P8010-004
IBM Commerce Solutions Order Mgmt Technical Mastery Test v1
Version: Demo
[ Total Questions: 10 ]
Question No : 1
How is the selection of a Warehouse or distribution centre or Store configured if not specified during order creation?
A. Scheduling rules
B. Sourcing rules
C. Resource pool
D. Available to promise rules.
Answer: B
Question No : 2
Which of the following is not a function of OMS?
A. Cash and Carry
B. Returns
C. Multi-Client, multi-tenant data model
D. Inventory and Sourcing
Answer: A
Question No : 3
Which of the following is TRUE?
A. Sterling Reverse Logistics enables a true cross-channel experience for customers.
B. Sterling Reverse Logistics supports return to stock, return to supplier and return from store.
C. Sterling Reverse Logistics orchestrates complex return processes including exchange, repair and returns.
D. All of the above.
Answer: D
Question No : 4
OMS can support demand fulfillment based on which of these supply types?
A. Multiple Supply Types; it is configurable
B. Stock In transit
C. Supplier held stock
D. In Transit
Answer: A
Question No : 5
Orders from multiple channels like Call centre, Web , Store are ____________________.
A. stored in separate application modules in order management
B. stored in separate databases in order management
C. stored in the same database but stored in different tables in order management
D. stored in the same table within a single database in order management
Answer: C
Question No : 6
Which of the following is TRUE about the recommended hardware architecture Sterling supports?
A. All Sterling software should run on one server.
B. Sterling typically supports an n+1 small box server architecture.
C. The agent server is the server used for messages coming from user interfaces.
D. Sterling should only run on one instance of a database and therefore have one DB server.
Answer: B
Question No : 7
What does the Sterling Extensibility framework allow customers to do?
A. Add customized code to the IBM Sterling products while still being within the upgrade path.
B. Add additional flex fields to specific configurations.
C. Build additional process models.
D. Modify the source code of the Sterling products.
Answer: A
Question No : 8
Which of the following capability is NOT supported by OMS?
A. Back ordering of products.
B. Pre ordering of yet to be released items.
C. Maintaining segmentation based on customer behavior.
D. Supporting retail as well as business customers.
Answer: C
Question No : 9
Sterling Reverse Logistics enables Customers to:
A. Return goods across any channel regardless of the original channel used during purchase.
B. Exchange Goods regardless of the original channel.
C. Get a credit for goods regardless of the original channel.
D. All of the above.
Answer: D
Question No : 10
Sourcing a product using OMS can be optimized based on ________________.
A. cost
B. shipping date
C. inventory location
D. customer
Answer: D


0 comments:
Post a Comment