P8010-004:IBM Commerce Solutions Order

IBM P8010-004 | IBM Commerce Solutions Order Mgmt Technical Mastery Test v1P8010-004 From easy to use materials to simple a la mode openness components and inquiries.

P8010-004:IBM Commerce Solutions Order

IBM P8010-004 | IBM Commerce Solutions Order Mgmt Technical Mastery Test v1P8010-004 From easy to use materials to simple a la mode openness components and inquiries.

P8010-004:IBM Commerce Solutions Order

IBM P8010-004 | IBM Commerce Solutions Order Mgmt Technical Mastery Test v1P8010-004 From easy to use materials to simple a la mode openness components and inquiries.

P8010-004:IBM Commerce Solutions Order

IBM P8010-004 | IBM Commerce Solutions Order Mgmt Technical Mastery Test v1P8010-004 From easy to use materials to simple a la mode openness components and inquiries.

P8010-004:IBM Commerce Solutions Order

IBM P8010-004 | IBM Commerce Solutions Order Mgmt Technical Mastery Test v1P8010-004 From easy to use materials to simple a la mode openness components and inquiries.

IBM P8010-004 : Practice Test

IBM
Exam P8010-004
IBM Commerce Solutions Order Mgmt Technical Mastery Test v1
Version: Demo
[ Total Questions: 10 ]


Question No : 1
How is the selection of a Warehouse or distribution centre or Store configured if not specified during order creation?

A. Scheduling rules
B. Sourcing rules
C. Resource pool
D. Available to promise rules.

Answer: B

Question No : 2
Which of the following is not a function of OMS?

A. Cash and Carry
B. Returns
C. Multi-Client, multi-tenant data model
D. Inventory and Sourcing

Answer: A

Question No : 3
Which of the following is TRUE?

A. Sterling Reverse Logistics enables a true cross-channel experience for customers.
B. Sterling Reverse Logistics supports return to stock, return to supplier and return from store.
C. Sterling Reverse Logistics orchestrates complex return processes including exchange, repair and returns.
D. All of the above.

Answer: D

Question No : 4
OMS can support demand fulfillment based on which of these supply types?

A. Multiple Supply Types; it is configurable
B. Stock In transit
C. Supplier held stock
D. In Transit

Answer: A

Question No : 5
Orders from multiple channels like Call centre, Web , Store are ____________________.

A. stored in separate application modules in order management
B. stored in separate databases in order management
C. stored in the same database but stored in different tables in order management
D. stored in the same table within a single database in order management

Answer: C

Question No : 6
Which of the following is TRUE about the recommended hardware architecture Sterling supports?

A. All Sterling software should run on one server.
B. Sterling typically supports an n+1 small box server architecture.
C. The agent server is the server used for messages coming from user interfaces.
D. Sterling should only run on one instance of a database and therefore have one DB server.

Answer: B

Question No : 7
What does the Sterling Extensibility framework allow customers to do?

A. Add customized code to the IBM Sterling products while still being within the upgrade path.
B. Add additional flex fields to specific configurations.
C. Build additional process models.
D. Modify the source code of the Sterling products.

Answer: A

Question No : 8
Which of the following capability is NOT supported by OMS?

A. Back ordering of products.
B. Pre ordering of yet to be released items.
C. Maintaining segmentation based on customer behavior.
D. Supporting retail as well as business customers.

Answer: C

Question No : 9
Sterling Reverse Logistics enables Customers to:

A. Return goods across any channel regardless of the original channel used during purchase.
B. Exchange Goods regardless of the original channel.
C. Get a credit for goods regardless of the original channel.
D. All of the above.

Answer: D

Question No : 10
Sourcing a product using OMS can be optimized based on ________________.

A. cost
B. shipping date
C. inventory location
D. customer

Answer: D


IBM P8010-004 Practice Exam Preparation

IBM P8010-004 exam is also known as IBM Commerce Solutions Order Mgmt Technical Mastery Test v1. pass4sures is the industry leader known for quality and reliability of its P8010-004 practice exam and other resources. At pass4sures senior specialists and experts from all-over join to engineer state of the art P8010-004 practice testing software, Questions And Answers and like products for your best exam preparation. Our practice exam covers all the technical skills and knowledge required to successfully complete your IBM certification, all that at industry low cost. Besides, you can download free P8010-004 sample test which is a trial version of our practice testing software and exam q&a.

Save more with P8010-004 Saving Pack

You can save and learn lot more with pass4sures' P8010-004 saving pack. Containing all our IBM Commerce Solutions Order Mgmt Technical Mastery Test v1 (P8010-004) practice exam questions (q&a), practice testing software and other exam preparation materials, this saving pack is highly recommended to excel in all the exam technologies.

Complete P8010-004 Exam Preparation Pass Guarantee

pass4sures' IBM Commerce Solutions Order Mgmt Technical Mastery Test v1 (P8010-004) exam preparation is quick jump to next level of technical expertise. Using P8010-004 practice testing software you will one-by-one learn all the exam objectives, then, with this software you can track your progress and readiness for a particular exam area. Above all, our exam preparation guarantees you to pass your IBM certification exams first time.


P8010-004 Exam Features

1. We offer free update service for one year.

After you purchase P8010-004 practice exam, we will offer free update for ONE Year!

2. It will help you to pass your Technical Mastery exam and get your Technical Mastery Certification.

pass4sures Practice Exams for P8010-004 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.
We hope you will success with our practice exams. If you do not pass the Technical Mastery "P8010-004" (IBM Commerce Solutions Order Mgmt Technical Mastery Test v1), and you are sure our practice exams don't give you any help. We will give you a FULLY REFUND of your purchasing fee OR send you another same value product for free.



3. pass4sures Technical Mastery P8010-004 Exam Downloadable.

Our PDF or Testing Engine Preparation Material of Technical Mastery P8010-004 exam provides everything which you need to pass your exam. The Technical Mastery Certification details are researched and produced by our Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical. Our Product will help you not only pass IBM Commerce Solutions Order Mgmt Technical Mastery Test v1 exam, but also save your valuable time.

- Comprehensive questions with complete details about P8010-004 exam.

- P8010-004 exam questions accompanied by exhibits. Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost correct.

- Drag and Drop questions as experienced in the Real Technical Mastery exam. P8010-004 exam questions updated on regular basis.

- Like actual Technical Mastery Certification exams, P8010-004 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by many Technical Mastery exams before published.

High quality and Valued for the P8010-004 Exam: It will help you to pass your P8010-004 exam and get your Technical Mastery Certification. Come to The easiest and quickest way to get your Technical Mastery Certification.

pass4sures professional provides Technical Mastery P8010-004 the latest study materials, completely covers P8010-004 test knowledge points. With our completed Technical Mastery resources, you will minimize your Technical Mastery cost and be ready to pass your P8010-004 test with our study materials, 100% Money Back Guarantee included!

P8010-004:IBM Commerce Solutions Order Mgmt Technical Mastery Test v1

Data Technology is a standout amongst the most popular and also a standout amongst the most focused commercial ventures. For the individuals who wish a vocation in IT being confirmed by a perceived seller, for example, IBM. IBM Commerce Solutions Order Mgmt Technical Mastery Test v1 test will give you an edge against your opposition and in addition get you saw by potential managers. These accreditations are a special reward that tell bosses that you at standard with the experts that work for these merchants. 

We, at pass4sures, give live illustrations of the P8010-004 inquiries and answers, which permit you to learn at your pace and on a few gadgets. With our IBM P8010-004 preparing packs, we are certain that you will have the capacity to boost your odds of acing the IBM Commerce Solutions Order Mgmt Technical Mastery Test v1 test the first occasion when you take it. 

The majority of the IBM P8010-004 study material found at pass4sures accessible to help you get ready for exams, are composed and arranged by industry pioneers like speakers and expert mentors that have quite a while of involvement in their individual IT field. This permits you to have the most recent IBM P8010-004 preparing packs, P8010-004 dumps and P8010-004 PDF, which will help you to improve your odds of passing IBM Commerce Solutions Order Mgmt Technical Mastery Test v1 test. 

IBM P8010-004 Study Guide 

Our IBM P8010-004 study material is in PDF, which permit you the capacity to examine on the go as you can get to the records from electronic gadgets that have Acrobat Reader introduced including mobile phones. P8010-004 PDF permits even the busiest of people to have the capacity to get to the data and get ready for the IBM P8010-004: IBM Commerce Solutions Order Mgmt Technical Mastery Test v1 exam.

At pass4sures, we guarantee that our P8010-004 study material, P8010-004 dumps, P8010-004 preparing packs and P8010-004 PDF are the least expensive and the most complete for all people that need to get ready for this exam. Our easy to utilize and fathom P8010-004 study aide will allow you to comprehend what's in store from the IBM P8010-004 exam. 

We are continually exploring our rivals to guarantee that our customers are accepting the most recent IBM P8010-004 study material and P8010-004 preparing packs at the most ideal costs. We additionally offer free downloads of our IBM P8010-004 PDF, P8010-004 dumps and P8010-004 inquiries and answers to give you the thought of what's in store in our genuine P8010-004 study material. 

We go one-stage more distant, by giving the greater part of the IBM P8010-004 study guide accessible through moment download. Our safe installment processor, PayPal, gives a protected and simple approach to buy and download the greater part of the P8010-004 PDF. You can begin considering IBM Commerce Solutions Order Mgmt Technical Mastery Test v1 when you tap on the "Add To Cart" catch. It is that easy to be en route to a vocation in the IT field or to getting that advancement, you merit.